Academic Search Ultimate offers access to resources cited in key subject indexes. The combination of academic journals, magazines, periodicals, reports, books and videos meets the needs of scholars in virtually every discipline ranging from astronomy, anthropology, biomedicine, engineering, health, law and literacy to mathematics, pharmacology, women’s studies, zoology and more.

Provides online access to the back issues of a multidisciplinary array of journals. Coverage includes the arts and humanities; the social and political sciences; mathematics and the hard sciences; and business and economics.

Project MUSE is a leading provider of digital humanities and social science content for the scholarly community around the world.

Bibliography of Asian Studes (BAS), the most comprehensive western-language resource for research on Asia, contains nearly 900,000 records on all subjects (especially in the humanities and social sciences) pertaining to East, Southeast, and South Asia published worldwide from 1971 to the present.

Asia-studies full-text online is a database for the study of modern Asia Pacific. This database brings together thousands of full-text reports covering 53 countries on a multitude of business, government, economic, and social issues.

Offers citations to international publications relating to literature, language, linguistics, and folklore worldwide.

From business and political science to literature and psychology, ProQuest Research Library provides one-stop access to a wide range of the most utilized subjects and topics. The database includes thousands of full-text titles, with a highly-respected, diversified mix of scholarly journals, professional and trade publications, important and general interest magazines.

Covers free, full text, quality controlled scientific and scholarly journals. Aims to cover all subjects and languages.